Eagle Ridge Academy Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty and staff use email as the primary means of communicating with parents. You should expect a return communication within 24 hours (weekends and breaks not included). Parents should always begin conversations regarding concerns with classroom teachers and then include the principal as needed. If email is not accessible to you, staff phone extensions can be found here. Teachers will not be able to answer the phone during instructional time. For general inquiries, please email info@eagleridgeacademy.org or call 952-746-7760.

Aalfs, Kelly

3rd Grade Teacher

Alavena, Joan

Math Interventionist

Alexander, Brooke

2nd Grade Teacher

Ali , Mohamed

School of Rhetoric Assistant Principal

Anderson, Samantha ’12

3rd Grade Teacher

Augustus (Gus)

The Gryphon

Babler, Kristofer

Activities Director

Bartow, Anne

2nd Grade Teacher

Basic, Laurie

1st Grade Teacher

Basu, Tanuja

Paraprofessional

Berger, Michael

Music Teacher

Bixby, Betsy ’15

Latin Teacher

Bloomgren, Susan

Director of Academics

Bock, Ashley

Skyhawks Childcare Lead/ERA Site Lead

Byrapaneni, Vengamma

Educational Assistant

Castro, Franchesca

Communications Manager

Cha, Amber

4th Grade Teacher

Chaudhuri, Tungasri

Educational Assistant

Christen, Tiana

3rd Grade Teacher

Clinger, Michael

School of Grammar Assistant Principal

Colby, Jennifer

Paraprofessional

Combs, Melanie

Special Education Teacher

Conner, Anna ’12

Paraprofessional

Conner, Emma ’10

Art Teacher

Conner, Karen

Operations Manager

Crouch, Kim

Paraprofessional

D’Alessandro, Danielle

Building Substitute Coordinator

Dahlstrom, Amber

Director of Special Services

Daugherty, Anna

Math Interventionist

Dinger, Claire

5th Grade Teacher

Dueffert, Joyce

Kindergarten Teacher

Elkins, Nate

4th Grade Teacher

Emerson, Angie

Educational Assistant

Fenn, April

Executive Assistant

Finlayson, Maureen

Math Interventionist

Fittante, Talia

Humanities Teacher

Fletcher, Delaney

School of Logic Counselor

Francis, Linda

Educational Assistant

Freed, Holly

Special Education Teacher

Friedman, Julie

Paraprofessional

Fullilove, Dawntaya

Operations Specialist

Gerheart, Janice

Admissions Specialist

Good, Jonathan

Humanities Teacher

Gordon, Mandee

Literacy Specialist

Grabanski, April

Teacher

Haji, Ibrahim

Hall Monitor

Haji, Naima

Paraprofessional

Healy, Laura

1st Grade Teacher

Hoffman, Riley

Physical Education Teacher

Hussein, Halima

Educational Assistant

Jensen, Matt

1st Grade Educational Assistant

Jensen, Mitch

Physical Education Teacher

John, Reshma

Educational Assistant

Johnson, Erin

School of Rhetoric Principal

Johnson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant

Jordan, BrookeLynn

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kabra, Surekha

Educational Assistant

Kaiser, Linda

Academic & College Counselor

Kaluvan, Muthuraj

Educational Assistant

Karachenets, Larisa

Health Aide

Karthik, Shenba

Educational Assistant

Kelash, Christine

6th Grade Teacher & Instructional Coach

King, Emma

School of Grammar Counselor

Kogara, Lalani

Educational Assistant

Kopparapu, Gomathi

Teacher Apprentice

Kuneck, Devin

Special Education Coordinator

Kurek, Dawn

Paraprofessional

Larson, Nicole

Literacy Specialist

Lawrenz, Carla

Speech Language Pathologist

Lego, Melissa

Peer Coach
Cathleen Lengvenis

Lengvenis, Cathy

English Language Teacher

Leon, Julie

Building Substitute

Linehan, Kate

Kindergarten Teacher

Lynch, Victoria ’11

Special Education Teacher
Lyon, Kari

Lyon, Kari

Human Resources Manager

Madigan, Missy

School of Logic Assistant Principal

Madson, Melissa

Student Success Interventionist

Martin, Dilek

Accounts Payable Specialist

Martin, Jennifer

4th Grade Teacher

Marwah, Amruta

Paraprofessional

McGee, Kenny

Phy Ed Teacher

Mellgren, Janelle

School of Grammar Principal

Menning, Katherine

English Teacher

Meyer, Kristina

Physical Education Teacher

Miller, Hannah

4th Grade Teacher

Mills, Michelle

Kindergarten Teacher

Miskowiec, Lisa

English Language Teacher

Mogili, Priyanka

Educational Assistant

Mohamed, Fowziya

Paraprofessional

Mohan, Bhuvaneshwari

Educational Assistant

Molnar, Emily

Instructional Coach

Mura, Erin

Behavior Interventionist

Murugan, Revathy

Educational Assistant

Nelson, Shawn

Band and Orchestra Teacher

O’Neal, Kalvin

Activities Specialist

O’Brien, Daniel

Humanities Teacher

Oie, Margaret

4th Grade Teacher

Olson, Kirsten

Special Education Teacher

Omar, Ayan

Paraprofessional

Park, Joanna

3rd Grade Teacher

Pelofske, Michael

School of Logic Principal

Peterson, Kristine

English Language Teacher

Peterson, Taylor

5th Grade Teacher

Potini, Ratnamba

Educational Assistant

Radhakrishnan, Geetha

Educational Assistant

Rathi, Kavita

Paraprofessional

Rivera, Que

District Licensed School Nurse

Rowley, Carly

Art Teacher

Sanford, Jacklyn

Paraprofessional

Scheler, Elizabeth

Latin Teacher

Schiffman, Kelly

Director of Development

Schmidt, Katie

2nd Grade Teacher

Schmitz, Erin

Special Education Teacher

Schneider, Paige

Kindergarten Teacher

Schroeder, Breanna

Assistant Teacher

Senta, Justine

1st Grade Teacher

Sheppard, Heidi

Building Substitute

Shetty, Pooja

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Shirley, Maggie

Music Teacher

Singh, Ankita

Educational Assistant

Soerens, Shannon

5th Grade Teacher

Soetanto, Sarah

Special Services Clerk

Sommers Tillotson, Carolyn

Educational Assistant (Library)

Suresh, Rajalakshmi

Educational Assistant

Timm, Anja

1st Grade Teacher

Toso, Suzannah

Classical Enrichment Teacher

Ulbrich, Jason

Executive Director

Vargas, Bridget

Kindergarten Teacher

Vivekraj, Divya

Educational Assistant

Woolf, Rebecca

Kindergarten Teacher

Wyman, Erica

Paraprofessional

Zak, Cole

Humanities Teacher