Staff Directory

//Staff Directory
Staff Directory 2017-10-04T10:21:01+00:00
All
Administration
Operations
Teachers (Gr. K-5)
Teachers (Gr. 6-8)
Teachers (Gr. 9-12)

Ulbrich, Jason

Executive Director

Bloomgren, Susan

Academic Director

Johnson, Erin

Assistant Principal (K-5)
Lyon, Kari

Lyon, Kari

Human Resources Manager

Mellgren, Janelle

School of Grammar Principal
Pornschloegl, Romelle

Pornschloegl, Romelle

Assistant Principal 6-12

Powell, Erica

School of Logic & Rhetoric Principal
Schiffman, Kelly

Schiffman, Kelly

Director of Development

Tryggestad, Cathy

Director of Special Services

Ahlstrom, Annica

Latin Teacher Grades K-3

Alvarez, Emily

Special Education Teacher

Anderson, Samantha

3rd Grade Teacher

Anderson, Sarah

6th Grade Teacher

Bartow, Anne

2nd Grade Teacher
Bertness, Jody

Bertness, Jody

Food Services Specialist

Boal, Stephen

Band/Orchestra Teacher

Boegel, Neal

Physical Education Teacher

Boelter, Kimberly

Educational Assistant

Choudhury, Sanghamitra

Special Education Paraprofessional

Christenson, Margie

2nd Grade Educational Assistant

Combs, Melanie

Special Education Paraprofessional

Conner, Emma

Art Teacher Grades 7-8

Conner, Karen

Operations Manager

Cornelius, Donna

5th Grade Educational Assistant
CORNELIUSMARY

Cornelius, Mary

Communications Specialist

D’Alessandro, Danielle

Building Substitute

D’Alessandro, John

Special Education Teacher

DeBrey, Jenny

Student Program Specialist

Devereaux, Collette

4th Grade Teacher

Dill, Elizabeth

6th Grade Teacher

Duske, Aaron

Physical Education Teacher

Emerson, Angie

Playground / Lunchroom Monitor

Erickson, Leslie

Teaching Assistant – Library

Feitz, Katherine

Speech Language Pathologist

Ferrel, Diane

4th Grade Educational Assistant

Freund, Caroline

Music Teacher

Galgano, Eileen

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Gareis, Angie

Building Substitute

Gerheart, Janice

Admissions Specialist

Gillitzer, Nikki

Kindergarten Teacher

Gordon, Mandee

Literacy Specialist

Grabanski, April

5th Grade Teacher

Herdrich, Stephanie

1st Grade Teacher

Herndon, Lisa

Educational Assistant

Hjerpe, Jennie

2nd Grade Educational Assistant

Hoerr, Bridget

Kindergarten Teacher

Hoffman, Riley

Physical Education Teacher

Horsman, Janet

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Hudak, Ashley

2nd Grade Teacher

Jambunathan, Sangeetha

Special Education Teacher

Jensen, Matt

1st Grade Educational Assistant

Jensen, Mitch

Physical Education Teacher

Johnson, Jacklyn

School Psychologist Intern

Katzner, Katie

Special Education Teacher

Kelash, Christine

6th Grade Teacher

Klute, Wendy

Academic Counselor

Lam, Howard

Educational Assistant

Lee, Megan

Art Teacher

Lego, Melissa

6th Grade Teacher
Place Holder

Lengvenis, Cathy

Teacher – EL

Lewandowski, Betty

2nd Grade Educational Assistant

Lupo, Sue

Paraprofessional

Lysne, Sara

Special Education Paraprofessional

Madigan, Andrew

Paraprofessional
Madigan, Melissa

Madigan, Melissa

Instructional Coach

Madson, Melissa

3rd Grade Teacher

Magnuson, Jeffrey

Humanities Teacher – Grade 9
Martin, Dilek

Martin, Dilek

Accounts Payable Specialist

Mason, Kelly

Band/Orchestra Teacher

Melendez, Kristin

Special Education Paraprofessional

Mills, Michelle

Kindergarten Teacher

Mohamed, Khadija

Playground / Lunchroom Monitor

Molnar, Emily

5th Grade Teacher

Murray, Matisse

Humanities Teacher – Grade 10

Nielsen, Sara

Educational Assistant

Nilsson, Rebecca

4th Grade Teacher

Nygord, Kaia

Educational Assistant (Upper School)

O’Brien, Daniel

Humanities Teacher

Olson, Christopher

4th Grade Teacher

Orning, Pamela

Special Education Paraprofessional

Palm, Heidi

Kindergarten Teacher

Peterson, Kristine

Special Education Teacher

Pitman, Ann

Special Education Paraprofessional

Quinlivan, Paul

Educational Assistant

Ralston, Katie

4th Grade Teacher

Schelling, Rochelle

Special Education Teacher

Schmidt, Abigail

3rd Grade Teacher

Schmitz, Erin

Special Education Paraprofessional

Seeley, Katie

2nd Grade Teacher

Sheppard, Heidi

Building Substitute

Shetty, Pooja

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Shold, Victoria

Special Education Paraprofessional

Simons, Linnae

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Sindelar, Sarah

Educational Assistant

Snyder, Natalie

School Nurse

Soetanto, Sarah

Special Services Clerk

Sommers-Tillotson, Carolyn

Science Teacher

Sorenson, Kelsey

4th Grade Teacher

Stacy Lentz

Assistant Teacher

Stangler, Amanda

2nd Grade Teacher
Place Holder

Starkey, Beckie

Educational Assistant - Library
Strand, Marilyn

Strand, Marilyn

Main Office – Activities Specialist, Administrative Assistant & Volunteer Specialist

Sutton, Wade

Humanities Teacher – Grade 12

Trapp, Paula

Playground / Lunchroom Monitor

Twetan, Julie

District Office – Administrative Assistant & Attendance

Unseth, Andrew

Teacher – EL

Vacinek, Christopher

2nd Grade Teacher

Vang, Kou

Special Education Paraprofessional

Walker, Kirsten

5th Grade Teacher

Ward, Chris

5th Grade Teacher

Warnecke, Anna

English Teacher

Weck, Michael

Educational Assistant (Upper School)

Wegener Venema, Jane

Humanities Teacher

White, Kristy

Administrative Assistant / Food Services

Woolf, Rebecca

Kindergarten Teacher

Wyman, Erica

Paraprofessional
Translate »