All
Administration
Operations
Teachers (Gr. K-5)
Teachers (Gr. 6-8)
Teachers (Gr. 9-12)
Athletics & Activities

Alavena, Joan

Math Interventionist
Mohamed Ali

Ali , Mohamed

Dean of Students

Anderson, Samantha ’12

3rd Grade Teacher

Ansell, Emily

Special Education Teacher

Augustus (Gus)

The Gryphon

Babler, Kristofer

Activities Director
Basu, Tanuja

Basu, Tanuja

Paraprofessional
ERA Staff

Berg, Gabriel

Educational Assistant
Staff Image Placeholder

Berg, Matthew

Latin Teacher
Betsy Bixby

Bixby, Betsy ’15

Latin Teacher

Bloomgren, Susan

Director of Academics

Boegel, Neal

Physical Education Teacher
Franchesca Castro

Castro, Franchesca

Communications Manager
Staff Image Placeholder

Christen, Tiana

Long Term Substitute 2nd Grade Teacher

Christensen, Jessica

Paraprofessional

Clough, Megan

6th-12th ELL Teacher

Cloyd, Julie

Paraprofessional

Combs, Melanie

Special Education Paraprofessional

Conklin, Grace

Band and Orchestra Teacher
Staff Image Placeholder

Conner, Anna

Paraprofessional

Conner, Karen

Operations Manager
Crouch, Kim

Crouch, Kim

Paraprofessional

Cunningham, Erin

Kindergarten Teacher

D’Alessandro, Danielle

Building Substitute

D’Alessandro, John

Building Substitute

Dahlstrom, Amber

Director of Special Services

Dueffert, Joyce

Kindergarten Teacher
Staff Image Placeholder

Dupre, Amy

Educational Assistant

Edin, Erik

Humanities Teacher

Elkins, Nate

Assistant Teacher
ERA Staff

Faulk, Rebecca

Math Teacher

Feitl, Karie

5th Grade Teacher

Feitz, Katherine

Speech Language Pathologist
Fenn, April

Fenn, April

Executive Assistant
Maureen Finlayson

Finlayson, Maureen

Math Interventionist
Rachel Finnes

Finnes, Rachel

Orchestra & Choir Director

Foguth, Malorie

4th Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Francis, Linda

Educational Assistant

Friedman, Julie

Paraprofessional

Fullilove, Dawntaya

Administrative Assistant
Staff Image Placeholder

Gaskins, Jenny

Building Subsitute

Gerheart, Janice

Admissions Specialist

Gillitzer, Nikki

Literacy Teacher
Staff Image Placeholder

Good, Jonathon

Humanities Teacher

Gordon, Mandee

Literacy Specialist

Grabanski, April

5th Grade Teacher
Kelly Gustofson

Gustofson, Kelly

3rd Grade Teacher

Hecht, Anna

Building Subsitute

Hoffman, Riley

Physical Education Teacher

Hurth, Ali

3rd Grade Teacher

Jensen, Matt

1st Grade Educational Assistant

Jensen, Mitch

Physical Education Teacher

Johnson, Erin

Schools of Logic & Rhetoric Principal

Johnson, Jackie

School Psychologist
Jennifer Johnson

Johnson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant
Mary Johnson

Johnson, Mary

Academic Counselor
ERA Staff

Kabra, Surekha

Educational Assistant
Saiku Kanneh

Kanneh, Saiku

Paraprofessional

Kelash, Christine

6th Grade Teacher
Staff Image Placeholder

Kirchoefer, Christina

Music Teacher
Kopparapu, Gomathi

Kopparapu, Gomathi

Paraprofessional

Kordovsky, Amanda

Science Teacher
Kuneck, Devin

Kuneck, Devin

Special Education Coordinator

Larson, Nicole

3rd Grade Teacher

LeBlanc, Abby

Special Education Teacher

Lego, Melissa

Assistant Teacher
Cathleen Lengvenis

Lengvenis, Cathy

English Language Teacher
Angel Leyva

Leyva, Angel

Spanish Teacher

Liestman, Kayla

Building Substitute
Lyon, Kari

Lyon, Kari

Human Resources Manager

Lyons, Corryn

6th Grade Teacher
Zachary Maclean

MacLean, Zac

Counselor
Madigan, Melissa

Madigan, Melissa

Instructional Coach

Madson, Melissa

Student Success Interventionist

Martin, Dilek

Accounts Payable Specialist

McGee, Kenny

Phy Ed Teacher

Mellgren, Janelle

School of Grammar Principal

Michels, Sylvia

Student Program Specialist (TEL)

Miller, Hannah

4th Grade Teacher

Mills, Michelle

Kindergarten Teacher

Mishra, Asha

Mathematics Teacher

Mogili, Priyanka

Educational Assistant

Mohamed, Fowziya

Paraprofessional

Mohan, Bhuvaneshwari

Educational Assistant

Molnar, Emily

6th Grade Teacher
Erin Mura

Mura, Erin

Behavior Interventionist

Myers, Marcy

Assistant Principal, School of Grammar, and 3rd Grade Teacher

O’Brien, Daniel

Humanities Teacher
ERA Staff

Oellerich, Kate

Educational Assistant

Olson, Kirsten

Special Education Teacher

Pahl, Sarah

6th Grade Teacher

Pearson, Celia

School Nurse

Pederson, Kimberly

Educational Assistant - Health Office

Peterson, Kristine

Special Education Teacher
Pornschloegl, Romelle

Pornschloegl, Romelle

Assistant Principal 6-12

Radhakrishnan, Geetha

Educational Assistant
Missie Rodriguez

Rodriguez, Missie

Educational Assistant

Sanford, Jacklyn

Paraprofessional
Schiffman, Kelly

Schiffman, Kelly

Director of Development

Schmidt, Abigail

3rd Grade Teacher

Schmitz, Erin

Special Education Teacher

Schroeder, Breanna

Assistant Teacher
ERA Staff

Scott, Jenn

Counselor

Sheppard, Heidi

Building Substitute

Shetty, Pooja

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Singh, Ankita

Educational Assistant

Soetanto, Sarah

Special Services Clerk

Sommers Tillotson, Carolyn

Educational Assistant (Library)

Soule, Jean

Counselor

Soule, Sam

Visual Arts Teacher

Suresh, Rajalakshmi

Educational Assistant

Sutton, Wade

Humanities Teacher
Mallory Thiessen

Thiessen, Mallory

2nd Grade Teacher

Tran, Nikki

5th Grade Teacher

Ulbrich, Jason

Executive Director

Vargas, Bridget

Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Wagner

Wagner, Amy

6th Grade Teacher

Walker, Kirsten

6th Grade Teacher

Ward, Chris

5th Grade Teacher
Kayla Watson

Watson, Kayla

English Teacher

Wegener Venema, Jane

Humanities Teacher

Weigand, Samuel

4th Grade Teacher
Kurt Wierman

Wierman, Kurt

Math Teacher

Wolfe, Kim

Science Teacher

Woolf, Rebecca

Kindergarten Teacher