Staff Directory

//Staff Directory
Staff Directory2017-10-04T10:21:01+00:00
All
Administration
Operations
Teachers (Gr. K-5)
Teachers (Gr. 6-8)
Teachers (Gr. 9-12)

Ahlstrom, Annica

Latin Teacher Grades K-3
ERA Staff

Alavena, Joan

1st Grade Educational Assistant

Alvarez, Emily

Special Education Teacher

Anderson, Samantha ’12

3rd Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Babler, Kristofer

Activities Director

Bartow, Anne

2nd Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Beer, Morgan ’14

Educational Assistant
Bertness, Jody

Bertness, Jody

Food Services Specialist

Bloomgren, Susan

Director of Academics

Boegel, Neal

Physical Education Teacher

Boelter, Kimberly

Educational Assistant

Choudhury, Sanghamitra

Special Education Paraprofessional

Combs, Melanie

Special Education Paraprofessional

Conner, Karen

Operations Manager

Cornelius, Donna

5th Grade Educational Assistant
CORNELIUSMARY

Cornelius, Mary

Communications Specialist

D’Alessandro, Danielle

Building Substitute

D’Alessandro, John

Special Education Teacher
ERA Staff

Dahlstrom, Amber

Special Services Coordinator
ERA Staff

Dale, Elissa

Special Education Paraprofessional

Devereaux, Collette

4th Grade Teacher

Dill, Elizabeth

6th Grade Teacher

Duske, Aaron

Physical Education Teacher
ERA Staff

Edin, Erik

Special Education Paraprofessional

Emerson, Angie

Playground / Lunchroom Monitor
ERA Staff

Facendola, Jennifer

Latin Teacher
ERA Staff

Faulk, Rebecca

Math Teacher
ERA Staff

Feitl, Karie

5th Grade Teacher

Feitz, Katherine

Speech Language Pathologist
ERA Staff

Fenn, April

Administrative Assistant
ERA Staff

Gammon, Kimie

Assistant Teacher

Gerheart, Janice

Admissions Specialist

Gillitzer, Nikki

Kindergarten Teacher
ERA Staff

Gopalraja, Anitha

Educational Assistant

Gordon, Mandee

Literacy Specialist

Grabanski, April

5th Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Gudi, Deepthi

Educational Assistant
ERA Staff

Heitzman, Amanda

Educational Assistant - Library

Herdrich, Stephanie

1st Grade Teacher

Herndon, Lisa

Educational Assistant

Hoffman, Riley

Physical Education Teacher

Hoopes, Linnae

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Horsman, Janet

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Hudak, Ashley

2nd Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Jensen, Matt

1st Grade Educational Assistant

Jensen, Mitch

Physical Education Teacher

Johnson, Erin

Assistant Principal (K-5)

Johnson, Jacklyn

School Psychologist

Katzner, Katie

Special Education Teacher

Kelash, Christine

6th Grade Teacher

Klute, Wendy

Academic Counselor

Lam, Howard

Student Services Specialist

Lego, Melissa

6th Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Lengvenis, Cathy

Teacher – EL

Lentz, Stacy

1st Grade Teacher

Lewandowski, Betty

2nd Grade Educational Assistant
ERA Staff

Locklear, Bruce

Schools of Logic & Rhetoric Principal
ERA Staff

Lodge, Hannah

Building Substitute
ERA Staff

Lupo, Sue

Paraprofessional
Lyon, Kari

Lyon, Kari

Human Resources Manager

Lysne, Sara

Special Education Teacher

Madigan, Andrew

Paraprofessional
Madigan, Melissa

Madigan, Melissa

Instructional Coach

Madson, Melissa

3rd Grade Teacher
Martin, Dilek

Martin, Dilek

Accounts Payable Specialist

Melendez, Kristin

Special Education Paraprofessional

Mellgren, Janelle

School of Grammar Principal
ERA Staff

Miller, Hannah

Assistant Teacher

Mills, Michelle

Kindergarten Teacher
ERA Staff

Moe, Rachel

Assistant Teacher

Molnar, Emily

6th Grade Teacher

Nielsen, Sara ’13

Educational Assistant

Nilsson, Rebecca

4th Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Oie, Margaret

1st Grade Teacher

Olson, Christopher

4th Grade Teacher

Pahl, Sarah

6th Grade Teacher

Palm, Heidi

Kindergarten Teacher
ERA Staff

Palmatier, Jenna

Band and Orchestra Teacher

Peterson, Kristine

Special Education Teacher
Pornschloegl, Romelle

Pornschloegl, Romelle

Assistant Principal 6-12

Quinlivan, Paul

Educational Assistant

Ralston, Katie

4th Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Roubal, Lynne

Paraprofessional
Schiffman, Kelly

Schiffman, Kelly

Director of Development

Schmidt, Abigail

3rd Grade Teacher

Schmitz, Erin

Special Education Teacher

Seeley, Katie

2nd Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Shariff, Sumera

Special Education Paraprofessional

Sheppard, Heidi

Building Substitute

Shetty, Pooja

Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Shold, Victoria ’13

Special Education Paraprofessional

Soetanto, Sarah

Special Services Clerk

Sommers-Tillotson, Carolyn

Science Teacher

Sorenson, Kelsey

4th Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Soule, Jean

Student Counselor

Stangler, Amanda

2nd Grade Teacher
ERA Staff

Starkey, Beckie

Educational Assistant - Library
Strand, Marilyn

Strand, Marilyn

Main Office – Activities Specialist, Administrative Assistant & Volunteer Specialist

Sutton, Wade

Humanities Teacher
ERA Staff

Thompson, Haley

Art Teacher
ERA Staff

Torrent, Courtney

Spanish Teacher

Trapp, Paula

Playground / Lunchroom Monitor

Tryggestad, Cathy

Director of Special Services

Twetan, Julie

District Office – Administrative Assistant & Attendance

Ulbrich, Jason

Executive Director
ERA Staff

Unseth, Andrew

Teacher – EL

Vacinek, Christopher

2nd Grade Teacher

Vang, Kou

Special Education Paraprofessional

Vargas, Bridget

Kindergarten Teacher
ERA Staff

Veldhuizen, Jessica ’11

Educational Assistant
ERA Staff

Verbridge, Benjamin

Band and Orchestra Teacher

Walker, Kirsten

5th Grade Teacher

Ward, Chris

5th Grade Teacher

Warnecke, Anna

English Teacher

Wegener Venema, Jane

Humanities Teacher
ERA Staff

Williams, Brittney

Educational Assistant
ERA Staff

Williams, Jessicca

Assistant Teacher

Woolf, Rebecca

Kindergarten Teacher

Wyman, Erica

Special Education Paraprofessional
ERA Staff

Pederson, Kimberly

Educational Assistant - Health Office
Translate »