Staff

Name Email/Website Title Department

Jason Ulbrich

Email
Executive Director Administration

Erica Powell

Email
Webpage
School of Logic & Rhetoric Principal Administration

Emily Alvarez

Email
Special Education Teacher MS (Gr. 6-8)

Sarah Anderson

Email
Webpage
6th Grade Teacher MS (Gr. 6)

Anne Bartow

Email
2nd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Laurie Basic

Email
Webpage
1st Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Jessica Bergeron

Email
Webpage
Latin Teacher US (Gr. 7-12)

Jody Bertness

Email
Food Program Specialist Administration

Susan Bloomgren

Email
Director of Classical Curriculum and Professional Development Administration

Melissa Boegel

Email
Webpage
Latin Teacher MS (Gr. 7-8)

Neal Boegel

Email
Physical Education Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Paul Brandt

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional K-12

Sarah Carlson

Email
Webpage
5th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Margie Christenson

Email
2nd Grade Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Daniel Clapero

Email
Webpage
History Teacher MS (Gr. 7-8)

Melanie Combs

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional K-12

Karen Conner

Email
Operations Manager Operations

Donna Cornelius

Email
5th Grade Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Mary Cornelius

Email
Administrative Assistant - Communications Specialist Operations

Danielle D'Alessandro

Email
Building Substitute K-12

John D'Alessandro

Email
Webpage
Special Education Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Julia Demakis-Haustein

Email
Webpage
English Teacher MS (Gr. 7-8)

Elizabeth Dill

Email
6th Grade Teacher MS (Gr. 6)

Emily Een

Email
Webpage
Latin Teacher LS (4-6)

Angie Emerson

Email
Playground / Lunchroom Monitor K-12

Katie Feist

Email
Webpage
4th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Katherine Feitz

Email
Speech Language Pathologist K-12

Eileen Galgano

Email
Kindergarten Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Angie Gareis

Email
Building Substitute K-12

Molly Gerber

Email
Health Specialist Operations

Janice Gerheart

Email
Admissions Specialist Operations

Nikki Gillitzer

Email
Webpage
Kindergarten Teacher LS (K-5)

Anna Gizzi

Email
Webpage
Art Teacher MS (Gr. 7-8)

Tiffany Goedjen

Email
Webpage
Math Teacher US (Gr. 7-12)

Mandee Gordon

Email
Webpage
2nd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

April Grabanski

Email
Webpage
5th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Linda Grandberry

Email
Playground / Lunchroom Monitor K-12

Erica Higgins

Email
Webpage
Band & Orchestra Teacher US (6-12)

Jennie Hjerpe

Email
2nd Grade Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Bridget Hoerr

Email
Webpage
Kindergarten Teacher LS (K-5)

Riley Hoffman

Email
Webpage
Physical Education Teacher, TEL After School Program and Activities Co-Specialist US (Gr. 7-12)

Lisa Hopper

Email
Webpage
2nd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Sarah Hopper

Email
Webpage
1st Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Janet Horsman

Email
Kindergarten Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Ashley Hudak

Email
Webpage
2nd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Sangeetha Jambunathan

Email
Special Education Teacher US (Gr. 7-12)

Matt Jensen

Email
1st Grade Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Mitch Jensen

Email
Webpage
Physical Education Teacher LS (K-5)

Erin Johnson

Email
Webpage
Assistant Principal (K-5) K-12

Leiha Johnson

Email
Webpage
Science Teacher MS (Gr. 7-8)

Lisa Johnson

Email
Webpage
Art Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Katie Katzner

Email
Special Education Teacher LS (K-5)

Christine Kelash

Email
Webpage
6th Grade Teacher MS (Gr. 6)

Wendy Klute

Email
Academic Counselor Administration

Stacey Koehler

Email
Webpage
Choir Teacher US (Gr. 7-12)

Jami Kruschke

Email
Art Teacher LS (K-3)

Sarah Kuntz

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional K-12

Melissa Lego

Email
Webpage
Instructional Coach Administration

Betty Lewandowski

Email
2nd Grade Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Derek Lutz

Email
Webpage
Chemistry Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Kari Lyon

Email
Human Resources Manager Administration

Sara Lysne

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional K-12

Stephen MacLennan

Email
Webpage
Math Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Melissa Madigan

Email
Webpage
4th Grade Teacher - Classical Coordinator LS (K-5)

Melissa Madson

Email
3rd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Jeffrey Magnuson

Email
Webpage
Humanities Teacher - Grade 9 US (Gr. 9-12)

Dilek Martin

Email
Administrative Assistant - Accounts Payable & Purchasing Specialist Operations

Brian Meier

Email
Webpage
Science Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Kristin Melendez

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional LS (K-5)

Michelle Mills

Email
Webpage
Kindergarten Teacher LS (K-5)

Emily Molnar

Email
Webpage
5th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Clare Murray

Email
Webpage
3rd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Matisse Murray

Email
Webpage
Humanities Teacher - Grade 10 US (Gr. 9-12)

Marcy Myers

Email
Webpage
1st Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Daniel O'Brien

Email
Webpage
Economics / Eastern Thought Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Christopher Olson

Email
4th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Pamela Orning

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional K-12

Kelsey Ortgies

Email
Webpage
Music Teacher LS (K-2)

Krista Osmundson

Email
Webpage
Latin Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Heidi Palm

Email
Webpage
Kindergarten Teacher LS (K-5)

Krista Paster

Email
Webpage
Spanish Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Kristine Peterson

Email
Special Education Teacher LS (K-5)

Ann Pitman

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional LS (K-5)

Katie Ralston

Email
3rd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Amy Rau

Email
Webpage
3rd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Melanie Rees

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional K-12

Austen Rockcastle

Email
Webpage
Math Teacher US (Gr. 7-12)

Cathy Salo

Email
Teacher (EL) K-12

Rochelle Schelling

Email
Special Education Teacher LS (K-5)

Kelly Schiffman

Email
Director of Development Administration

Luke Schloesser

Email
Webpage
3rd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Abigail Schmidt

Email
3rd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Erin Schmitz

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional LS (K-5)

Katie Seeley

Email
2nd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Heidi Sheppard

Email
Kindergarten Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Pooja Shetty

Email
Kindergarten Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Victoria Shold

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional LS (K-5)

Linnae Simons

Email
Kindergarten Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Shannon Soerens

Email
5th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Sarah Soetanto

Email
Special Services Clerk K-12

Carolyn Sommers-Tillotson

Email
Webpage
Science Teacher MS (Gr. 7-8)

Kelsey Sorenson

Email
Webpage
4th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Amanda Stangler

Email
4th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Marilyn Strand

Email
School of Grammar Office - Administrative Assistant & Activities Specialist Operations

Wade Sutton

Email
Webpage
Humanities Teacher - Grade 12 US (Gr. 9-12)

Samantha Swenson

Email
Webpage
Physical Education Teacher LS (K-5)

Kimberly Tetzlaff

Email
Webpage
1st Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Suzannah Toso

Email
Kindergarten Teacher LS (K-5)

Paula Trapp

Email
Playground / Lunchroom Monitor K-12

Dan Tripps

Email
Webpage
6th Grade Teacher MS (Gr. 6)

Cathy Tryggestad

Email
Director of Special Services Administration

Julie Twetan

Email
Upper School Office - Administrative Assistant & Attendance Operations

Christopher Vacinek

Email
2nd Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Kou Vang

Email
Special Education Paraprofessional US (Gr. 7-12)

Dan Walker

Email
Webpage
5th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Kirsten Walker

Email
Webpage
4th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Chris Ward

Email
5th Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Jane Wegener

Email
Webpage
Humanities Teacher - Grade 11 US (Gr. 9-12)

Sandee Williams

Email
Webpage
Math Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Rebecca Woolf

Email
Webpage
Kindergarten Teacher LS (K-5)

Colleen Brennan

Email
Webpage
Art Teacher US (Gr. 9-12)

Hudson Smith

Email
3rd Grade Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Jenny Peitz

Email
Webpage
1st Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Karen Sahli

Email
Webpage
1st Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Katherina Busch

Email
Webpage
Art Teacher LS (4-6)

Kayley Guetzkow

Email
4th Grade Educational Assistant LS (K-5)

Mary Bradley

Email
Webpage
1st Grade Teacher LS (K-5)

Melanie Baier

Email
Webpage
School of Grammar Principal Administration

Robert Guelich

Email
Webpage
Math Teacher US (Gr. 7-12)

Sara Seal

Email
Webpage
Humanities Teacher - Grade 12 - Classical Coordinator US (Gr. 9-12)

Sarah Nimchuk

Email
Webpage
Music Teacher LS (3-6)